Home / Long Trail Bus Schedules

 

LTS TRANSPORTATION

Dana Tifft, Director of Facilities and Transportation
dtifft@longtrailschool.org x100

Long Trail’s professional and friendly bus drivers know everyone by name on their four routes. Based on the number of riders, routes are determined each year to best serve LTS families.

Please remember that pick-up and arrivals times are estimates. Times will vary daily depending on traffic and weather. Please allow 7 minutes on either side of your schedule time. Road conditions and traffic can alter schedules daily.

REGULAR BUS DEPARTURE  (Bennington, Poultney, Rutland and Mountain Routes)

Monday – Thursday 5 pm*

Friday 3 pm*

 

EARLY/LATE BUS DEPARTURE to the Manchester Community Library

Monday – Thursday 3 pm

Friday 12:30 pm

 

*As part of the regular route, the Bennington Bus drops off at The Manchester Community Library. 

2016-17 REGULAR BUS SCHEDULES

BENNINGTON BUS
Bennington, Shaftsbury, Arlington, Manchester, Sandgate, Sunderland
Location AM Friday Mon.-Thurs. 12:30 Departure*
Paulin’s Market 6:50 AM 3:49 PM 5:49 PM 1:19 PM
Arlington Post Office 7:03 AM 3:37 PM 5:37 PM 1:07 PM
North Rd/Colebrook Rd 7:15 AM 3:25 PM 5:25 PM 12:55 PM
2327 North Rd 7:17 AM 3:22 PM 5:22 PM 12:52 PM
Sunderland Hill Rd/Dunlap Farm Rd 7:20 AM 3:21 PM 5:21 PM 12:51 PM
Shaw’s Supermarket 7:35 AM NA NA NA
The Manchester Community Library NA 3:09 PM 5:09 PM 12:39 PM
POULTNEY BUS
Poultney, Pawlet, Middletown Springs, Wells, Rupert
Location AM Friday Mon.-Thurs. 12:30 Departure*
Route 133/104 South Street 6:56 AM 3:29 PM 5:29 PM 12:59 PM
Middletown Springs Commons 6:57 AM 3:30 PM 5:30 PM 1:00 PM
Route 140/St. Anne’s Church 6:58 AM 3:31 PM 5:31 PM 1:01 PM
Route 140/100 West Street NA 3:32 PM 5:32 PM 1:02 PM
Sun Dog Lane 7:00 AM 3:33 PM 5:33 PM 1:02 PM
St. Raphael Catholic Church 7:11 AM 3:43 PM 5:43 PM 1:13 PM
Route 30/Wells Church NA 3:55 PM 5:55 PM 1:25 PM
Route 30/Thomas Auto 7:25 AM 3:57 PM 5:57 PM 1:27 PM
Route 153/Route 30 7:29 AM 4:01 PM 5:01 PM 1:31 PM
Pawlet Post Office (AM)/Pawlet Church (PM) 7:35 AM 3:10 PM 5:10 PM 12:40 PM
7063 Route 30 NA 3:08 PM 5:08 PM 12:38 PM
Route 30/Sargent Hill Rd 7:36 AM 3:09 PM 5:09 PM 12:39 PM
RUTLAND BUS
Rutland, Wallingford, Danby, East Dorset, Manchester Elementary Middle School, Tinmouth
Location AM Friday Mon.-Thurs. 12:30 Departure*
Route 1/Post rd pull off 6:30 AM 3:56 PM 5:56 PM 1:25 PM
Diamond Run Mall 6:44 AM 3:42 PM 5:42 PM 1:12 PM
Route 7/Mill Street 6:56 AM 3:37 PM 5:37 PM 1:07 PM
Route 7/Cascade Rd 7:01 AM 3:32 PM 5:32 PM 1:02 PM
Mount Tabor Country Store 7:06 AM 3:28 PM 5:28 PM 12:58 PM
Manchester Elementary Middle School 7:24 AM NA NA NA
Route 30/Morse Hill Rd 7:31 AM NA NA NA
1148 Route 30 7:32 AM 3:08 PM 5:08 PM 12:38 PM
Morse Hill Rd/Kelleher Rd NA 3:10 PM 5:10 PM 12:40 PM
Morse Hill Rd/Green Peak Orchard NA 3:14 PM 5:14 PM 12:44 PM
MOUNTAIN BUS (pm only)
Londonderry, Peru, Winhall, Bondville, Weston, Stratton
Location AM Friday Mon.-Thurs. 12:30 Departure*
718 Route 11 NA 3:29 PM 5:29 PM 12:59 PM
Clark’s IGA NA 3:35 PM 5:35 PM 1:05 PM
Winhall Market NA 3:50 PM 5:50 PM 1:20 PM
Winhall Hollow Rd/Cranberry Hill NA 4:03 PM 6:03 PM 1:33 PM
62 Old Town Road NA 4:07 PM 6:07 PM 1:07 PM
*exam/project days in January and June and holiday weekends
 

Share This