Home / Daily Announcements / Monday, September 10

 

ANNOUNCEMENTS:

  • TRANSPORTATION REMINDERS: There will be no after school buses on Thurs., Sept. 13; all students will need to be picked up at LTS. Fri., Sept. 14 all buses will depart LTS at 12:30.
  • COURSE ADD/DROP: Course Add/Drop requests must be made online.
  • UPCOMING COLLEGE REP VISITS:
    10-Sep Bard College NY 9:15 AM
    10-Sep Russell Sage College NY 1:40 PM
    11-Sep Florida Institute of Technology FL 8:30 AM
    11-Sep Rutgers University NJ 9:15 AM
    11-Sep Mount Holyoke College MA 10:00 AM
    11-Sep Skidmore College NY 10:00 AM
    11-Sep Northeastern University MA 10:45 AM
    11-Sep College of the Atlantic ME 11:30 AM
    11-Sep University of Arizona AZ 12:15 PM
    11-Sep Mass College of Liberal Arts MA 1:00 PM
    12-Sep College of St. Joseph VT 8:30 AM
    12-Sep Salve Regina University RI 12:15 PM
    12-Sep Siena College NY 1:00 PM
    14-Sep Syracuse University NY 9:00 AM
    14-Sep University of Rochester NY 9:15 AM
    14-Sep University of Tennessee-Knoxville TN 10:45 AM
    14-Sep Union College NY 11:00 AM
  • WELCOME BACK PICNIC
    Thursday, September 13 5:00-7:00 pm

    The LTPA will host its annual Welcome Back Potluck from 5:00-7:00 pm on Thurs., Sept. 13. The LTPA will provide paper goods, drinks, and chicken, and families are asked to bring a side dish to share (please include an ingredients label). The senior class will have dinner at the Head’s House, but their parents are welcome to attend the potluck.  
  • REFUSE TO USE kick-off is this Sun., Sept. 16 from 2:00 to 4:00 pm at Stratton Mtn.

ATHLETICS:
MON., SEPT. 10
Girls MS Soccer @ Sacred Heart 4:00
Boys MS Soccer @ Sacred Heart 5:15
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Black River 4:30
TUES., SEPT. 11
Cross Country @ Otter Valley
WED., SEPT. 12
Girls MS Soccer @ Maple Street 4:00
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Fair Haven 4:30
Boys MS Soccer @ Maple Street 5:15
THURS., SEPT. 13
No practices
FRI., SEPT. 14
No practices

LUNCH:
Mon., Sept. 10
pizza or salad
Tues., Sept. 11 
macaroni and cheese with or without ham
Wed., Sept. 12 
rice, black bean and cheddar cheese wrap with chicken or without chicken
Thurs., Sept. 13
Fall Trips – lunch at colleges
Fri., Sept. 14
breakfast for lunch: plain or chocolate chip pancakes, bacon and fresh fruit
No bag lunch

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Translate »